15KM

15km Male: 

  1. Oskar Nielsen: 1h 29min
  2. Keegan Pengelly: 1h 33min
  3. Tom Wyszkowski-Korwin: 1h 34min

15km Female: 

  1. Chrissy Glossop: 1h 38min
  2. Carla Whitehead: 1h 42min
  3. Karen Thomas: 1h 47min
Category Position: First Name: Last Name: Time In: Overall Position:
1 Oskar Nielsen 1h 29min 1
2 Keegan Pengelly 1h 33min 2
3 Tom Wyszkowski-Korwin 1h 34min 3
1 Chrissy Glossop 1h 38min 4
4 Eugene Green 1h 39min 5
5 Yashin Raghavjee 1h 41min 6
2 Carla Whitehead 1h 42min 7
6 Lorenzo Brocchetto 1h 42min 8
7 Johan Van der Merwe 1h 46min 9
8 Jasco Jacobs 1h 46min 10
3 Karen Thomas 1h 47min 11
9 Thabit Fazaar 1h 49min 12
4 MILANDIE SCHOEMAN 1h 51min 13
5 vicki atkinson 1h 51min 14
10 Hugh Hacking 1h 51min 15
6 Jessica Opie 1h 52min 16
11 Craig Lowman 1h 52min 17
12 Riaan van Brakel 1h 53min 18
13 David De Villiers 1h 53min 19
14 JP Grobler 1h 54min 20
7 Nastasha West 1h 54min 21
15 James Fircks 1h 55min 22
16 Edward Horne 1h 56min 23
8 Keri Knight 1h 56min 24
9 Marna Schwartz 1h 57min 25
10 Olivia Schwartz 1h 57min 26
11 Marise van der Merwe 1h 57min 27
12 Micaela Gillepsie 1h 58min 28
17 Scott Sims 1h 58min 29
18 Werner Smit 1h 59min 30
13 Nita Pallett 1h 59min 31
19 Francois du Toit 1h 59min 32
20 Barry Doyle 2 Hours 33
14 Marli Kritzinger 2h 01min 34
21 Tiaan Kritzinger 2h 01min 35
15 Lucia van Wyk 2h 01min 36
22 Tiisetso Murray 2h 02min 37
23 Gavin Cause 2h 02min 38
24 Peter Smith 2h 03min 39
16 Elizabeth Nel 2h 03min 40
17 Debra Ogilvie-Roodt 2h 04min 41
25 Roldah Orrie 2h 04min 42
26 Christian Wiesener 2h 07min 43
27 JACQUES BOOYSEN 2h 11min 44
28 Euan Jonker 2h 13min 45
18 Renante Le Roux 2h 14min 46
19 Mariaan Cloete 2h 14min 47
20 Tania Gouws 2h 14min 48
21 Carla Botha 2h 14min 49
22 Pinnie Hearn 2h 14min 50
29 Laeeq Paulsen 2h 16min 51
30 Fadl Salie 2h 16min 52
23 Nikki Ellis 2h 18min 53
24 Marelize Botes 2h 18min 54
31 Dave Commerford 2h 20min 55
32 Robert Burawundi 2h 21min 56
25 Sonjia Wolfaardt 2h 22min 57
33 Grant Atkinson 2h 22min 58
34 Ismail Abdullah 2h 22min 59
35 Rafeeq Erasmus 2h 23min 60
26 LISA OSRIN 2h 23min 61
36 Mark Shephard 2h 23min 62
37 Daniel Albertse 2h 29min 63
27 Jinnie De Kock 2h 29min 64
38 Athraah Latief 2h 34min 65
28 raygana dollie 2h 40min 66
29 Janet Hunter 2h 49min 67

 

25Km

25km Male: 

  1. Thabo Mofokeng: 2h 17min
  2. Allan Lamont: 2h 18min
  3. Dylan Solms: 2h 32min

25km Female: 

  1. Natalie Van Reenen: 2h 37min
  2. Monique Geel: 2h 54min
  3. Jacqui Rivalland: 3h 03min
Category Position: Name: Surname: Time In: Overall Position:
1 Thabo Mofokeng 2h 17min 1
2 Allan lamont 2h 18min 2
3 Dylan Solms 2h 32min 3
4 Ivan Robinson 2h 33min 4
1 Natalie van Reenen 2h 37min 6
5 Joshua Asquith 2h 37min 5
6 Sean Brookes 2h 38min 7
7 Enrach Swanson 2h 40min 8
8 Dean Vizagie 2h 50min 9
9 Julian Burke 2h 53min 10
10 Johannes Knoblauch 2h 54min 11
2 Monique Geel 2h 54min 12
11 Izak Burger 2h 55min 13
12 sipho matabala 2h 57min 14
13 Leon Whitlock 2h 58min 15
14 Joshua Weiss 2h 59min 16
15 Sinjhun Cause 3h 02min 17
3 Jacqui Rivalland 3h 03min 18
16 Nicholas Dee 3h 14min 19
17 Julian Veermeer 3h 15min 20
18 Stephan Ohst 3h 18min 21
19 Dain Hamilton 3h 19min 22
20 Ashraf Orrie 3h 23min 23
4 Troye Lund 3h 27min 24
21 Marius Ovis 3h 33min 25
22 Andrew Tainton 3h 36min 26
5 Staphanie De Villiers 3h 42min 27
23 Ashok Babu 3h 43min 28
24 John Allies 3h 44min 29
6 CHLOE NEWLANDS 3h 50min 30
25 Matthew Smith 3h 51min 31
26 Graeme Meintjes 3h 51min 32
27 Dominik George 3h 51min 33
28 Bruce Wood 3h 51min 34
7 Cathrine  George 3h 51min 35
8 INGRID MINTER 3h 51min 36
29 David Case 4h 02min 37
9 Sandra Case 4h 02min 38
30 Rashied Dollie 4h 04min 42
31 Wihan Barnard 4h 05min 39
10 Petro Kotze 04h 05min 40
11 Madelein Crews 4h 05min 41
32 Warren Weitsz 04h 05min 43
12 Marike Mapham 4h 06min 44
33 Angelo Graham 04h 07min 45
34 John Sneddon 4h 10min 46
13 Ursula VD Westhuizen 4h 28min 47