Well done to all 2021 Table Mountain Challenge runners who have completed the Virtual run thus far!

Your September Table Mountain Virtual Results are Live!

Lead Runners: 

Solo – 1st Male: Fabio Gallotta 05:43

Solo- 1st Female: Morag Faulds 06:14

Lite – 1st Male: Josh Grieveson 03:21

Lite – 1st Female: Sarah Fairhead 03:54

DUO Team winners: Mother & Son

SOLO 43km:  

 Postion Overall Position Name & Surname Time
1 1 Fabio Gallotta 5:43
2 2 Derrick Baard 5:50
3 3 Julian Dean-Brown 5:52
4 4 Liam Hitchcock 5:55
5 5 Martin Lund 5:59
6 6 Mat Cross 6:00
7 7 Warren Kent 6:13
8 8 Ridge Cross 6:13
1 9 Morag Faulds 6:14
2 10 Emily Djock 6:30
10 11 Werner Bruckner 6:33
11 12 Stephen Davis 6:35
12 13 Kurt Phillips 6:37
13 14 Julian Burke 6:50
14 15 Jean Piere Du Plessis 6:53
3 16 Cassey Dick 6:54
15 17 Ben Philpot 6:57
16 18 Nicholas Keyser 7:05
17 19 Mike O Donovan 7:10
18 20 Shane Murray 7:11
19 21 Graeme Lackay 7:11
20 22 Leonard Chirvanda 7:15
21 23 Anton Neethling 7:15
4 24 Leigh De Necker 7:20
22 25 Willie Brink 7:23
23 26 Willem Pieters 7:25
24 27 Ryan Wintle 7:25
5 28 Pip Law 7:25
25 29 Darren Govender 7:29
26 30 Albie Basson 7:29
27 31 Nicholas Burke 7:31
28 32 Pieter Koornhof 7:37
29 33 Christo Geyer 7:55
30 34 Carl Ronander 7:55
31 35 Tommie Daubell 7:55
32 36 Marc Blumberg 8:00
33 37 Joe Van Rooyen 8:04
6 38 Tania Wiggins 8:08
7 39 Sarah Krumbrock 8:12
34 40 Marc Ruding 8:12
8 41 Janet Meyer 8:12
35 42 Justin De Jager 8:33
36 43 Racardo Veiveros 8:33
37 44 Hannes Nortman 8:38
38 45 Nico Maritz 8:38
39 46 Andre Rohm 8:38
40 47 Mduduzi Ntuli 8:46
41 48 Tauriq Nolly 8:51
42 49 Brett Jones 8:59
43 50 Jean Pierre Duchenne 9:13
9 51 Ilana Kahn 9:42
DNF Greg Van Berkel DNF
DNF Christephor Underwood DNF
DNF Carel Van Der Heever DNF

 

LITE 22km:

 

 Postion Overall Position Name & Surname Finishing Time:
1 1 Josh Grieveson 3:21
2 2 Marc Nicolson 3:23
3 3 Graeme Smith 3:25
4 4 Gregory Nicolson 3:39
5 5 Stefan Blommaert 3:41
6 6 David Meterlerkamp 3:44
7 7 Mark Dayton 3:44
8 8 Ettiene Ralphs 3:45
9 9 Niel Dupisani 3:49
10 10 Karl Voysey 3:51
11 11 Christopher Munnik 3:52
12 12 Michael Niemann 3:53
13 13 Chris Hendricks 3:53
1 14 Sarah Fairhead 3:54
14 15 Tim Kotze 3:58
15 16 Nicolaas Burger 4:05
16 17 Rudi Benn 4:09
17 18 Sakkie Du Toit 4:11
2 19 Hedi Van Der Watt 4:11
18 20 Cobus Van Dyk 4:11
19 21 Corne Van Dyk 4:11
20 22 Leonard Altini 4:13
21 23 Phillip Gibb 4:14
3 24 Catherine Biggs 4:15
22 25 Duncan Potgieter 4:16
23 26 Oliver Oxytoby 4:17
24 27 Gerald Bosman 4:17
4 28 Hellen Ellison 4:18
5 29 Mandy Banks 4:24
6 30 Amanda Cloete 4:24
25 31 Mark Fischer 4:24
26 32 Ricardo Isaacs 4:25
27 33 Richard Robertson 4:26
28 34 Jarrud Benn 4:28
29 35 Liezel De Vos 4:39
7 36 Simira Lamberty 4:47
30 37 Herman Roussau 4:47
31 38 Andro Rossouw 4:47
32 39 Ralph Spiers 4:48
33 40 Julien Perreard 4:48
8 41 Rachel Brown 4:54
9 42 Gemma Griffon 4:54
34 43 John Kotze 5:05
35 44 Jaco Weideman 5:09
36 45 Andrew Stoffberg 5:15
10 46 Kirstie Saayman 5:15
37 47 Renier Liebenberg 5:15
38 48 Nele Baader 5:18
39 49 Brett Sneddon 5:20
40 50 Ryan Sneddon 5:20
41 51 Henry Alexander 5:20
42 52 Gary Munn 5:35
43 53 Richard Glass 5:42
44 54 Mark Churley 5:48
45 55 David Surridge 5:54
11 56 Mari-Lo Surridge 5:54
12 57 Antoinette Bosman 5:56
46 58 Stean Bosman 5:56
47 59 Hennie Langland 6:00
48 60 Paul Smit 6:00
13 61 Veronique Orban 6:10
14 62 Kim Whitaker 6:33
49 63 John Rostance 6:33
DNF Candice Brand DNF
DNF Leo Thesen DNF
DNF Finn Stevenson DNF
DNF Kim Robertson DNF
DNF Jenni Robertson DNF
DNF Louisa Cruickshank DNF
DNF Jacqui Parsons DNF
DNF Liesel Douglas DNF
DNF Marli Smit DNF
DNF Marieke Coetser DNF
DNF Aliza De Vos DNF
DNF Steyn De Vos DNF

 

DUO TEAMS:

 

Overall Position Team Name Time
1 Mother & Son Leg 1 3:55
1 Mother & Son Leg 2 4:07
2 Sea Pirates Leg 1 5:00
2 Sea Pirates Leg 2 4:01
3 Run for Fun Leg 1 4:58
3 Run for Fun Leg 2 5:34

 

LUCKY DRAW: 

Keep an eye out on our Instagram page for the online lucky draw will take place from Wednesday 15/09/2021 to Friday 17/09/2021!! @tablemountainchallenge

Prizes up for grabs:

 

Trail Experiences: 
 1 x Cederberg Traverse Night Marathon entry valued at R1600 (October 2021/2022)
 1 x Kromrivier BEAST entry valued at R1900 (May 2022)
 3 x Montagu Mountain Mania, stage race entries valued at R1100 each (May 2022)
 Adventure Experiences: 
 2 x Seal Snorkeling vouchers from Cape Town Bucket List valued at R450 each.
 2 x Sea Kayaking vouchers from Kayak Adventures valued at R300 each.
 2 x Abseiling vouchers from Abseil Africa valued at R350 each.
 Hamper packages: 
 4 x Buchulife hampers valued at R300 each.
Boldgear goodies!
 Winners:
TMC Solo 1st Male & 1st Female: R1500 each.
TMC Lite 1st Male & 1st Female: R1000 each
TMC DUO team: R1500
Best Trail Selfie: R500
Best Selfie and photo of the Day – tag @tablemountainchallenge