Well done to all that joined us for an Amazing morning on the beach.

Please find the provisional results below.

For all result queries, please e-mail: nico@energyevents.co.za

Click here to download Muizenberg Monster provisional Results 2016

 

  Big M 20km
  Men
  1st 2nd 3rd
Overall Admire Rushisa Gerrit Verland Klaus Chihowa
1:15:29 1:18:55 1:20:52
Senior Admire Rushisa Gerrit Verland Klaus Chihowa
1:15:29 1:18:55 1:20:52
Vet Oliver Goebel Andries Aucamp Bekker Van Niekerk
1:43:07 1:51:45 1:51:46
Mas Stephen Granger Jose Solisperalta Victor Best
1:48:31 2:04:14 2:05:17
  Ladies
  1st 2nd 3rd
Overall Alae Brand Jodi Ann Marcus Megan Beckett
1:35:55 1:42:53 1:44:34
Senior Alae Brand Jodi Ann Marcus Megan Beckett
1:35:55 1:42:53 1:44:34
Vet Phumeza Bobotyama Gabby Cloete Janet Malan
2:01:51 2:05:18 2:17:41
Mas Michele Priestman Linda Sparks Cobie Steinberg
2:18:20 2:20:14 2:23:50

 

  Sunrise 10km
  Men
  1st 2nd 3rd
Overall Brian Thomas Mark Roberts Ryan Kidwell
00:50:23 00:50:50 00:53:27
Senior Ryan Kidwell
Lance Wooddruff Richard Botsis
00:53:27 00:54:27 00:55:12
Vet Brian Thomas Mark Roberts Kevin Mckinney
00:50:23 00:50:50 00:59:54
Mas Patrick Hendriks Neil Peter Ebing Hans Sukel
00:56:09 00:57:35 00:59:51
  Ladies
  1st 2nd 3rd
Overall Claire Brayshay Nicola Hendriks Gerda Henn
00:53:21 00:56:06 00:56:16
Senior Claire Brayshay Gerda Henn Anna O’Sullivan
00:53:21 00:56:16 01:04:01
Vet Nicola Hendriks Helga Louw Kim De Bruin
00:56:06 00:57:58 00:59:49
Mas Jeannine Ruffels Judith Grove Terese Bischoff
01:01:22 01:04:34 01:05:51

 

  Mini Monster 6km
  Men
  1st 2nd 3rd
Overall Sean Pape Thomas Charles Robin Charles
0:31:34 0:32:12 0:32:15
Junior Sean Pape Thomas Charles Mathew Thomas
0:31:34 0:32:12 0:34:45
Senior George Friend Dylon Timmes James William Pearce
0:37:16 0:42:00 0:45:06
Vet Robin Charles Carlos Feyder Chad Hendrickse
0:32:15 0:44:37 0:57:10
Mas Wayne Land Trevor Pape Paul Goodhew
0:39:17 0:40:05 0:57:31
  Ladies
  1st 2nd 3rd
Overall Rachel Charles Janice Charles Kate Thomas
0:35:36 0:35:43 0:37:43
Junior Rachel Charles Kate Thomas Jorja Hendrickse
0:35:36 0:37:43 0:57:01
Senior Candice Land Jorika Engelbrecht Emily Roberston
0:39:15 0:41:42 0:45:05
Vet Janice Charles Jacqui Thomas Colette Stoltz
0:35:43 0:37:44 0:40:02
Mas Karen Land Sheilah Goodhew Debbie Longmore
0:39:13 0:41:58 0:53:00